Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Redmond Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Redmond AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Redmond Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Redmond WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Redmond Crime Index 18023723.44479.3
 
Redmond Violent Crimes 64132.2553.5
Redmond Murders 007
Redmond Rapes 1224.833.1
Redmond Robberies 2041.3205.8
Redmond Aggravated Assaults 3266.1336.5
 
Redmond Property Crimes 17383591.13906.1
Redmond Burglaries 208429.8813.2
Redmond Larceny/Thefts 13322752.22601.7
Redmond Motor Vehicle Thefts 198409.1501.5
 
Redmond Arsons 1  612.4N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Redmond crime collection area population of 48,397.
  • Redmond crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Redmond crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Redmond

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Redmond crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Redmond crime level is worse than national average.

 REDMOND STATISTICS
 Redmond Population: 45256
 Male Population: 22674
 Female Population: 22582
 Households: 19102
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.33
Redmond Population
Redmond Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement